Team Name:

Focus GP 4

Home/Club:

Gladstone Park (Focus) Squash (Gladstone)

Home Venue:

33-35 Carrick Drive Tullamarine 3051

Ball Used:

  double dot (2 x yellow)

Player Performance:
PlayerNo123456789101112131415161718MWMLGWGLM%G%
Lorenzo Sorrentino11v33v13v10v30v33v10v33v20v345132044%39%
Andrew Merfield21v31v31v33v21v30v31571716%29%
Michael Cimino30v31v33v00v30v33v21v32581728%32%
Phil Tsamados41v30v302160%14%
Bruce Leslie-0v301030%0%
Fred Pizzacara-1v301130%25%
George Kyriakoudis-3v11031100%75%
Lou Morsch-3v22v30v3125833%38%
PlayerNoFoc5Foc1Foc2Wer1Foc5Foc1Mel1Foc3Foc2Wer1MWMLGWGLM%G%
Ladder:
team name pts plyd rub for agst points bye pct
Werribee 11181320733815052192.1%
Focus GP 21041321695015892138.0%
Melton 11011317614914382124.4%
Focus GP 1881315615514892110.9%
Focus GP 582131659681568186.7%
Focus GP 354131039651212260.0%
Focus GP 44713938751282250.6%
Fixture:
RndHomeAwayDateOrderNoteHome Venue
Round 1Focus GP 4vsFocus GP 5Tue 28-Jul32133-35 Carrick Drive Tullamarine 3051 (Gladstone club)
Round 2Focus GP 4vsFocus GP 1Tue 04-Aug21333-35 Carrick Drive Tullamarine 3051 (Gladstone club)
Round 3Focus GP 2vsFocus GP 4Tue 11-Aug13233-35 Carrick Drive Tullamarine 3051 (Gladstone club)
Round 4Focus GP 4vsWerribee 1Tue 18-Aug321double points33-35 Carrick Drive Tullamarine 3051 (Gladstone club)
Round 5Focus GP 4vsBYE 1Tue 25-Aug213double points33-35 Carrick Drive Tullamarine 3051 (Gladstone club)
Round 6Focus GP 5vsFocus GP 4Tue 01-Sep13233-35 Carrick Drive Tullamarine 3051 (Gladstone club)
Round 7Focus GP 1vsFocus GP 4Tue 08-Sep32133-35 Carrick Drive Tullamarine 3051 (Gladstone club)
Round 8Focus GP 4vsMelton 1Tue 15-Sep213double points33-35 Carrick Drive Tullamarine 3051 (Gladstone club)
Round 9Focus GP 3vsFocus GP 4Tue 22-Sep13233-35 Carrick Drive Tullamarine 3051 (Gladstone club)
Round 10BYE 1vsFocus GP 4Tue 29-Sep321n/a
Round 11Focus GP 4vsFocus GP 2Tue 06-Oct21333-35 Carrick Drive Tullamarine 3051 (Gladstone club)
Round 12Werribee 1vsFocus GP 4Tue 13-Oct132601 Heaths Road Werribee 3030 (Werribee club)
Round 13Melton 1vsFocus GP 4Tue 20-Oct32163 Reserve Rd Melton 3337 (WSRC club)
Round 14Focus GP 3vsFocus GP 4Tue 27-Oct21333-35 Carrick Drive Tullamarine 3051 (Gladstone club)
Round 15Focus GP 4vsFocus GP 5Tue 10-Nov13233-35 Carrick Drive Tullamarine 3051 (Gladstone club)
Round 16Focus GP 2vsFocus GP 4Tue 17-Nov32133-35 Carrick Drive Tullamarine 3051 (Gladstone club)
Round 17Focus GP 4vsFocus GP 3Tue 24-Nov21333-35 Carrick Drive Tullamarine 3051 (Gladstone club)
Round 18Focus GP 4vsFocus GP 1Tue 01-Dec13233-35 Carrick Drive Tullamarine 3051 (Gladstone club)