2017Spring Next Matches



Order:132
Bye1vsWer1Thu 23-Nov
Ess2vsEpp4Thu 23-Nov
Epp1vsEpp3Thu 23-Nov
Epp2vsEss1Thu 23-Nov

Latest Results

Thu 16-Nov
Wer1 (1:67) lost to Epp2 (9:147)
Ess1 (5:137) lost to Epp1 (6:139)
Epp3 (6:138) defeated Ess2 (5:147)
Epp4 (:) drew with Bye1 (:)

Latest Ladder

team#PGFGAB
Epping 1201787882
Epping 3181795773
Essendon 2161786793
Epping 2141791812
Epping 4141780843
Werribee 1141778852
Essendon 181776992
  • 2017 Autumn Season Complete

    2017 Autumn Season Complete

    Season has finished with our Grand Finals being played this week... the end of the 2016/17 final year week!!! Congratulations to all the PREMIERS.

  • 2017 NWSL Autumn FINALS

    2017 NWSL Autumn FINALS

    Checkout the image for details of when and where FINALs are played.

Why play squash?

Playing squash has many benefits, checkout what has been written about the benefits of squash...

Welcome to the NWSL new website!

The league has not updated its web presence for quite a number of years. If you have any ideas for this refurbishment of our web presence, please let us know.

NWSL News Blog

SSL have arranged the following lectures and all financial S & R Vic players are welcome. Thursday July 20 at 07:30 pm at Melbourne Univ. Sports Centre, Building 103, Tin Alley Friday July 21 at 10:00 am at Mountain District, Genesis, Wantirna
Congratulations to our Premiers in all our competitions in the 2017 Autumn season.
Checkout the image on this BLOG for details about finals fixture, venue and refereeing details.
2 Clinics are scheduled for the North West Squash League Autumn 2017 season and 2 for the Spring 2017 season. Click this blogg entry to get details about where and when these refereeing clinics will run.

Squash Victoria

World Squash

PSA World Tour

Squash Skills

Squash Site Today


Want to advertise here?

Feel free to approach us if you wish to advertise to our community of squash players in the NWSL.


Contact Us Today